Faculty of Information and Communication Technologies
The faculty of information and communication technologies was established in 2016. The priority of the faculty is to constantly develop and prepare worthy specialists for the information technology sector of our country.
The faculty directly participated in the creation of the ECDL training and testing center for the evaluation of teaching according to international standards. In line with the internationalization of universities, for the first time, an international dual diploma program in Computer Engineering and Computer Science majors was created within the Faculty of Azerbaijan University in cooperation with the Kharkiv National Radioelectronics University of Ukraine. The teaching research laboratory was established in the direction of information security together with the mentioned partner university.