The “Best Presentation” contest on “The Legacy of Heydar Aliyev”
A contest is being announced among the Azerbaijan University students for the best presentation on “The Legacy of Heydar Aliyev”, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of national leader Heydar Aliyev. Students of all faculties and specialties can take part in the contest individually.
Students can submit their presentations along with personal information (full name, faculty, specialty, year of education, presentation topic) until April 20, 2023 to this email:
Presentations should be made in PowerPoint, and the number of slides should be in the range of 10-15. Each student can participate in the contest with only 1 presentation.
Presentations will be selected by the jury (Asif Pashayev, Rashad Mastaliyev, Nurdan Agayeva, Huseyn Huseynli, Elkhan Farzaliyev) from April 25 to 28, 2023 based on the following criteria, and winners will be determined: